logo
Hurtownia, doradztwo i usługi TV-SAT
Kontakt
Sklep Stacjonarny
Godziny otwarcia
Pn-Pt 8:00 – 16:00

71 781 71 48

awpol@o2.pl

ul. Sokolnicza 7/17 paw. 21, 53-676 Wrocław

71 781 71 48

ul. Sokolnicza 7/17 paw. 21, 53-676 Wrocław

Góra

Produkty

HOME FIBRE OPT-TX DT

1,952.01

Kategoria:

Opis

Przemiana z konwertera quattro i TV naziemnej na sygnał optyczny.W komplecie nadajnik i odbiornik oraz tłumik. Nadajnik zasilany napięciem 230V.Odbiornik zasilany jest multiswitcha. Poniżej oryginalny opis produktu. Złącza SC/APC zielone.

The system uses a conventional LNB and dish assembly requiring no special optical alignment tools. It is capable of carrying all satellite and terrestrial signals through a single 9/125 glass fibre. Additional transmitters can be cascaded using a standard 5 core co-axial back bone giving greater flexibility in system design to supply a large number of outlets.

RELIABILITY

  • Enables the transfer of signals without loss or degradation over long distances (attenuation 0.3dB/Km)
  • Immune to electrical and environmental interferences and is therefore ideally suited for those particularly difficult installations

FLEXIBILITY

  • Enables complex systems with a high number of outlets to be designed easily (1 TX for 128 outlets)
  • Compatible integration with existing coax systems
  • Cascadeable distribution typical of multiswitch topography (tree and branch or star wired)

EASE OF INSTALLATION

  • Simplifies cabling due to the extremely small cables and connectors (only 3mm)
  • Use of traditional dish and LNB array
  • No specialised optical alignment equipment required

The 5mW optical transmitter works in the second optical transmission window (1310nm) and manages the SAT signals – from a traditional LNB and dish combination – including full bandwidth DTT.
Equipped with automatic gain control (AGC), up to a maximum of 7 transmitters can easily be connected together using the typical cascade distribution infrastructure, serving up to 896 wall outlets per trunk.

Fracarro innovative home fibre optic system has been designed for its simplicity of installation from the head end to the wall outlet. The system uses a conventional LNB and dish assembly requiring no special optical alignment tools. It is capable of carrying all satellite and terrestrial signals through a single 9/125
glass fibre. Additional transmitters can be cascaded using a standard 5 core co-axial back bone giving greater flexibility in system design to supply a large number of outlets.

Main Specifications
– Installation using a standard LNB and dish
– AGC on transmitters enables the use of several
different diameter dishes.
– Cascadable solution similar to MSW distribution
– Up to 21dB optical distribution loss
– Quick and easy to install
– Complete terrestrial bandwidth
Home fibre Transmitter OPT-TX-DT
RF Inputs No. 5(4 SAT + 1TERR)
RF Outputs No. 7 (4 SAT + 1TERR + 2TEST)
Optical output No. 1 SC/APC

SAT Input
Bandwidth MHz 950 – 2150
Connectors type F Female
Input Return loss dB 10
Trunk line insertion loss dB <2
Input Level dBuV 69 – 86
TV Input
Bandwidth MHz 87 – 862
Connectors type F Female
Input Return loss dB 10
Trunk line insertion loss dB 1
Input Level dBuV 80@10ch
Test outputs
Bandwidth MHz 87 – 862 / 950 – 2150
Connectors type F Female
Input Return loss dB 10
Test signal level dBuV 59

Optical output
Connectors type SC/APC
Wavelength nm 1310
Optical power dBm 7 (5mW)
Optical return loss dB >45
Safety class 1M
Main features
Mains Vac/Hz 184 – 264 / 50 – 60
Power consumption W 15
LNB remote feeding mA 200@14V (4 SAT connectors)
Operating temperature °C -5 to +55
AGC Dynamics dB 20
LEDs Green led power supply
RED Led Laser extra current

Optical Input No. 1 SC/APC
RF Outputs No. 4 TERR+SAT
Optical Input
Optical connector SC/APC
Wavelength nm 1310
Optical return loss dB >45
Max optical input power dB -8dBm
RF Outputs
Bandwidth MHz 88 – 862 / 950 – 2150
Connectors type F Female
Return loss dB 10
Output level @ 21dB optical attenuation dBuV 77 (TV) – 80 (SAT) overall power
Output control DiSEqC
Main features
Mains Vac/Hz 184 – 264 / 50 – 60
Power consumption W 7
Operating temperature °C -5 to +50
LEDs Green led power supply

Code 270695
Optical Input No. 1 SC/APC
RF Outputs No. 4 SAT ( VL, HL, VH, HH) + TV
Optical Input
Optical connector SC/APC
Wavelength nm 1310
Optical return loss dB >45
Max optical input power dBm -8
RF Outputs
Bandwidth MHz 88 – 862 / 950 – 2150
Connectors type F Female
Return loss dB 10
Output level @ 21dB optical attenuation dBuV 82 (TV) 88 (SAT) overall power
Main features
Power supply V 14/18 all outputs
Current consumption mA 330@18V, 380@14V
Power consumption W 7
Operating temperature °C -5 to +50
LEDs Green led power supply
Standard conformity CEI EN 50083-2

Opinie

Na razie nie ma opinii o produkcie.

Napisz pierwszą opinię o “HOME FIBRE OPT-TX DT”

Twój adres email nie zostanie opublikowany. Pola, których wypełnienie jest wymagane, są oznaczone symbolem *